Monthly Archives: January 2015

Lairig Ghru 2014 results

Position Time Name Category Club
1 3.21.19 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners
2 3.26.13 Sam Hesling M Carnethy Hill RC
3 3.26.24 Harry Smith M Deeside Runners
4 3.30.50 Kevin Harper M Cosmic Hillbashers
5 3.34.32 Brian Bonnyman MV40 Westerlands CCC
6 3.37.05 Donald Kerridge MV40 Deeside Runners
7 3.37.26 Roger van Gompel MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
8 3.37.55 Colin Dempster MV40 Deeside Runners
9 3.41.25 Dave Thompson MV40 Unattached
10 3.42.02 Stuart Smith M Cosmic Hillbashers
11 3.43.06 Rob Sinclair M Garioch Road Runners
12 3.44.31 Vivian Scott M Unattached
13 3.44.58 Michael O’Donnell M Unattached
14 3.45.53 Christopher Darling M Unattached
15 3.47.04 James Crozier MV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC
16 3.48.05 Megan Mowbray FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
17 3.49.47 Barry Ingram M Metro Aberdeen RRC
18 3.50.29 Lynn Henderson FV40 Forfar Road Runners
19 3.50.43 Gillian Sangster FV40 Dundee Road Runners
20 3.51.52 Johnny McBain M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
21 3.53.58 Stephanie Provan F Deeside Runners
22 3.55.55 Hamish Fraser M Unattached
23 3.55.55 Craig Burry M Unattached
24 3.56.06 George Cairns MV40 Unattached
25 3.56.17 John Malcolm M Lothian RC
26 3.56.57 Joanne Thom F City of Edinburgh AC
27 3.56.59 Steve Matthews MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
28 3.57.01 Billy Gibson M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
29 3.58.27 David Weir MV50 Forres Harriers
30 4.02.54 Matthew Curry M Carnethy Hill RC
31 4.03.19 Tommy Lawrence MV40 Unattached
32 4.06.13 Keith Mcdougall M Unattached
33 4.06.46 Scott Harrison MV40 Unattached
34 4.10.33 Stephen Addy M Cosmic Hillbashers
35 4.11.56 Stuart Pringle M Deeside Runners
36 4.12.20 Kevin Stephen M Jog Scotland Rosemount
37 4.12.45 David Clark MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers
38 4.13.19 Neil Burnett MV40 Carnethy Hill RC
39 4.14.13 Cameron Whyte M Edinburgh AC
40 4.16.55 Graham Strachan MV40 Unattached
41 4.17.54 Richard Ingram MV40 Gairoch RR
42 4.18.15 Craig Grieve MV40 Teviotdale Harriers
43 4.19.42 Nicole Akeroyd F Unattached
44 4.19.57 Ryan Rennie M Unattached
45 4.19.58 Dan Fitzsimmons M Unattached
46 4.21.12 Alastair Swanston M Unattached
47 4.22.52 Craig O’Donnell M Carnethy Hill RC
48 4.23.35 Peter Henry M Deeside Runners
49 4.24.50 Christopher Cowley M Unattached
50 4.25.27 David Pearks MV40 Highland Hill Runners
51 4.25.53 Jamie Ross M Deeside Runners
52 4.26.40 Richard Hill M Ely Runners
53 4.27.05 Ian Rentoul MV50 Unattached
54 4.28.09 Fiona Drake F Corstorphine AAC
55 4.28.27 Andrew Godden M Aberdeen UOTC
56 4.28.27 Anthony Hemmings M Unattached
57 4.28.44 Amanda Blackhall FV40 Lochaber AC
58 4.32.14 Alexander Rose MV40 Unattached
59 4.32.53 Samantha Rendall F Deeside Runners
60 4.32.54 Graeme Seggie M Unattached
61 4.33.02 Jim Trueman MV40 Pennine Fell Runners
62 4.36.07 David Hanna M BMF Edinburgh
63 4.36.23 Lydia Davis FV40 Moray Road Runners
64 4.37.13 Ian Ellis MV50 Unattached
65 4.37.13 Adam Scragg M Metro Aberdeen RRC
66 4.39.08 Kenny Short MV40 FRA
67 4.40.35 Andy Gatenby MV60 Unattached
68 4.40.59 Julia Connor FV40 Tinto Hill Runners
69 4.42.13 Miles Newman MV50 Deeside Runners
70 4.42.24 Kenny Monk MV40 Garioch Road Runners
71 4.44.34 David Berrill M Lothian RC
72 4.45.05 Cameron Lamond MV40 Blackwater Valley
73 4.45.22 Ross Cruickshanks M BMF Edinburgh
74 4.47.08 Gary Cockburn MV40 Unattached
75 4.48.00 Marcus Keaveney MV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC
76 4.48.31 Jennifer Lawson F Unattached
77 4.48.35 Ewan McDonald MV50 Unattached
78 4.48.59 Peter Gardner M Hunters Bog Trotters
79 4.50.30 Sandy Grigor MV50 Cairngorm Runners
80 4.50.43 Rob Irvine MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers
81 4.51.21 Andrew Douglas MV40 Deeside Runners
82 4.53.17 Keigh Headridge MV40 Forfar Road Runners
83 4.53.28 Jane Douglas FV40 Deeside Runners
84 4.53.58 Deborah Brazier FV40 Unattached
85 4.54.02 Giovanni Morabito M Unattached
86 4.55.58 Joe Battle MV50 Deeside Runners
87 4.57.24 Kirstin Grant F Nairn Road Runners
88 4.57.26 Gio Macdonald MV40 Carnethy Hill RC
89 4.58.41 Colin Reynolds MV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC
90 4.59.03 Marie Entwistle FV40 Deeside Runners
91 4.59.28 Gordon Main MV60 Nairn Road Runners
92 5.00.32 Mark Green M Team Fozzy
93 5.01.06 Lars Brazier MV40 Unattached
94 5.01.58 Donna MacDonald FV40 Lochaber AC
95 5.06.33 Neil Ramsay M Unattached
96 5.08.12 Frances Bain F Cairngorm Runners
97 5.08.32 Lesley Clark FV40 Cosmic Hillbashers
98 5.11.40 Neil Fowler MV40 Kilbarchan AAC
99 5.12.18 Edward Jones M Aberdeen Riners
100 5.12.44 Debbie Fielding F Unattached
101 5.12.44 Henrique Beckeer MV40 Unattached
102 5.12.49 Olivier Houette MV40 Unattached
103 5.15.49 Ben Hopkin M Unattached
104 5.16.07 Jim Simpson MV40 St Albans Striders
105 5.16.29 Kevin Pollock M Unattached
106 5.17.39 Isobel Burnett FV50 Carnegie Harriers
107 5.20.24 Anne Weir FV40 Gala Harriers
108 5.21.35 Avril O’Donnell F Team Fozzy
109 5.21.35 Paul Foster M Team Fozzy
110 5.21.57 Phil Owens MV50 Garioch Road Runners
111 5.22.01 Ross McEachern MV40 Springburn Harriers
112 5.22.30 Alan Forbes MV40 Pitreavie AAC
113 5.25.07 Rory Campbell MV40 Gala Harriers
114 5.25.10 Bob Pratt MV40 Unattached
115 5.25.24 Elizabeth McInally FV40 Forfar Road Runners
116 5.27.08 Anya Campbell FV40 Gala Harriers
117 5.27.08 Pauline Ballantyne FV40 Gala Harriers
118 5.28.28 James Hamilton MV40 Lochaber AC
119 5.29.39 Ian Adams M50 Lochaber AC
120 5.35.15 John Sandbach MV40 Bellahouston RR
121 5.36.28 Susan Brown FV40 Alford Jog Scotland
122 5.36.29 Tim Reid M Unattached
123 5.36.51 Bruce Hay MV40 Unattached
124 5.37.50 Donna Pass FV40 Forfar Road Runners
125 5.37.50 Brian Niblock MV40 Forfar Road Runners
126 5.40.49 Brian Howie MV60 Carnethy Hill RC
127 5.40.52 Anna Boardman F Cairngorm Runners
128 5.41.24 Carlos Mejuto M Unattached
129 5.46.58 Kieran Morgan MV50 Carnegie Harriers
130 5.48.33 Chris Sim M Team Fozzy
131 5.48.39 Richard Emslie M Unattached
132 5.50.18 Stuart Probart MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers
133 5.50.22 Alasdair Lay M Cairngorm Runners
134 5.51.21 Darren Macgregor MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers
135 5.51.21 Lynsey Morton F Unattached
136 5.53.22 Colin Ledlie MV40 Carnethie Hill RC
137 5.53.30 Marianne James F Aberdeen Riners
138 5.54.14 Mark Lyons MV40 Unattached
139 5.56.42 Nancy Kennedy FV50 Lochaber AC
140 5.58.38 Fiona Gibson F Dundee Road Runners
141 6.00.40 Patricia McMaster F Carnethy Hill RC
142 6.00.40 Ina Donat FV40 Carnethy Hill RC
143 6.07.40 Tina Fowler FV40 Arbroath Footers RC
144 6.07.40 Mary Towns FV40 Arbroath Footers RC
145 6.11.15 Sarah Clark F Forfar Road Runners
146 6.11.31 Chris Ellison M Cairngorm Runners
147 6.21.30 Mark Chapman M Unattached
148 DNF Mike Mackay MV40 Unattached